INTERSPEECH 2022

menu
메뉴닫기
home

Call for

Area Chairs

home
Area Chairs

1. Speech Perception, Production and Acquisition

  • Jeesun Kim, Western Sydney University
  • Fanny Meunier, University of Cote d'Azur
  • Prasanta Ghosh, Indian Institute of Science

2. Phonetics, Phonology and Prosody

  • Priyankoo Sarmah, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
  • Keikichi Hirose, University of Tokyo
  • Ioana Vasilescu, LISN-CNRS

3. Analysis of Paralinguistics in Speech and Language

  • Khiet Truong, University of Twente
  • Shrikanth Narayanan, University of Southern California
  • Chloé Clavel, Télécom Paris
  • Carol Espy-Wilson, University of Maryland

4. Speaker and Language Identification

  • Kong Aik Lee, NEC Corporation
  • Alicia Lozano, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
  • Srikanth Madikeri, Idiap Research Institute
  • Hong-Goo Kang, Yonsei University
  • Joon Son Chung, KAIST

5. Analysis of Speech and Audio Signals

  • Zbyněk Koldovský, Technical University of Liberec
  • K. Sri Rama Murty, Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
  • P. Vijayalakshmi, SSN College of Engineering
  • John Hershey, Google Research
  • Keunwoo Choi, ByteDance
  • Zeyu Jin, Adobe Research
  • Yu Tsao, Academia Sinica

6. Speech Coding and Enhancement

  • Ina Kodrasi, Idiap Research Institute
  • Vladimir Malenovsky, University of Sherbrooke
  • Junfeng Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Bastiaan Kleijn, Victoria University of Wellington
  • Rainer Martin, Ruhr-Universität Bochum

7. Speech Synthesis and Spoken Language Generation

  • Berrak Sisman, National University of Singapore
  • Esther Klabbers-Judd, ReadSpeaker
  • Heiga Zen, Google Inc.
  • Juhan Nam, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Eva Navas, University of the Basque Country
  • Zhenhua Ling, University of Science and Technology of China

8. Speech Recognition – Signal Processing, Acoustic Modeling Robustness and Adaptation

  • Marc Delcroix, NTT Communication Science Laboratories
  • Thomas Hain, University of Sheffield
  • Martin Karafiat, Brno University of Technology
  • Penny Karanasou, Amazon
  • Umesh Srinivasan, Indian Institute of Technology Madras
  • Kate Knill, University of Cambridge
  • Namsoo Kim, Seoul National University

9. Speech Recognition – Architecture Search, and Linguistic Components

  • Preethi Jyothi, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
  • Murat Saraclar, Boğaziçi University
  • Ngoc Thang Vu, University of Stuttgart
  • Minhwa Chung, Seoul National University

10. Speech Recognition – Technologies and Systems for New Applications

  • Florian Metze, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Jiangyan Yi, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Myoung-Wan Koo, Sogang University

11 Spoken dialog systems and conversational analysis

  • Alexandros Potamianos, National Technical University of Athens
  • Catharine Oertel, TU Delft
  • Vivian Yun-Nung Chen, National Taiwan University
  • Helen Meng, Chinese University of Hong Kong

12 Spoken Language Processing: Translation, Information Retrieval, Summarization, Resources and Evaluation

  • Bin Ma, Alibaba Inc.
  • Jan Trmal, Johns Hopkins University
  • Sakriani Sakti, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Nancy Chen, Institute for Infocomm Research
  • Gareth J. F. Jones, Dublin City University

13 Speech, voice, and hearing disorders

  • Mathew Magimai Doss, Idiap Research Institute
  • Inyong Choi, University of Iowa
  • Ning Ma, University of Sheffield

14 Special sessions

  • Jon Barker, University of Sheffield, UK
  • Odetter Sharenborg, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Jingdong Chen, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Joon Son Chung, KAIST

Top